Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel
Overlooking the garden, the comfortable Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel is a mere 300 metres from Jamaica Beach. There is also a private parking lot.
This Tower Isle guest house has a convenient setting within 10 minutes' drive of the exciting eco - Wata Land Water Park, while natural sights like the clean yellow - sand Bamboo Beach Club are around 2 km away. Yaaman Adventure Park is 3.1 km from the Ocean Jb Tower Isle, and Ian Fleming International airport is 5 km away.
They are equipped with private bathrooms.
- Local attractions
- Rio Nuevo3307 km
- Irie River3349 km
- Wata Land park3797 km
- Airports
- Ian Fleming International9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Is parking available at Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel free of charge?
Parking is provided at Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel?
Guests of the Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel?
Guests of Ocean Jb Tower Isle Hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the guest house?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the guest house. For more information, contact the hotel management.